Middle School News



Honor Roll & Perfect Attendance for 3rd Grading Period

Posted on: April 6, 2021
gold banner

HIGH SCHOOL

3.75 & Above: 
Caden  Adams, Maddie Almeter, Juliana Alvarado, Colin Amato, Jake Amburgy, Savanna Amburgy, Ryleigh Anderson, Gracyn Armstrong, Booker Atkins, Harrison Aunspaw, Lindsey Austin, Cameron Bailey, Kaleb Bauer, Makayla Bell, Connor Berens, Jonas Berger, Maddie Beuchat, Fallon Bradford, Josh Buck, Wesley Burton, Alexis Butt, Abby Butterbaugh, Leah Butterbaugh, Kenzie Callahan, Alyza Camp, Ellianna Cassoni, Drew Click, Eli Click, Audrey Conley, Lillian Crumback, Zyra Crume, Ali Dale, Dan Denier, Nick Denier, Aleah Dietz, Trent Dolle, Grayson Dowell, Allison Duff, Jake Duncan, Marlissa Earnhart, Isaac Elliott,  Owen Emerson, Sam Erbach, Ryan Eshler, Carianne Everson, Mya Farley, Olivia Feldhaus, David Fessler, Hannah Fleshman, Jenna Foley, Kaylei Ford-Nelson, Karlie Frankenberg, Jade Ghanayem, Hannah Gill, Maria Gill, Riley Glaser, William Gleason, Macy Grayson, Emme Greely, Rylan Guthrie, Brynn Hallows, Kate Handle, Jordan Hanshaw, Addison Hardyman, Reagan Hardyman, Eden Harper, Kaden Harvey, Tanner Hatmaker, Benjamin Hines, Connor Huffman, Eamon Humphrey, Rachel Ingle, Riley Johnson, Makayla Kamp, Grant Kazmierski, Kylie Kazmierski, Jonas King, Cooper Koch, Clara Kolaczkowski, Hannah Krumholtz, Lucy Krumholtz, Sophie Kuntz, Emma Landoll, Jillian Layne, Payton Layne, Ryan Leopold, Noah Lindsey, Anna  Lipinski, Ellisha Little, Ashley Lukens, Addyson Magrino, Lexi Marshall, Elizabeth McKeehan, David Medina, Sam Miltenberger, Ian Miltenberger, Levi Morgan, Laini Muterspaw, Robbie Myers, Haylee Napper, Elizabeth Nichols, Devyn Olson, Adam Papanek, Monak Patel, Jordan Patterson, Hannah Pauley, Benjamin Phillips, Josh Philpot, Riley Pond, Gavin Price, Jack Reed, Olivia Reeder, Megan Rieger, Nathan Ronald, Nick Ronald, Tyler Rowe, Mia Rubiera, Reagan Russell, Devon Russo-Cheeseman, Nick Rutledge, AJ Seidenschmidt, KJ Senetra, Wyatt Shinkle, Cadynn Shutts, Carson Shutts, Brad Sisk, Stephan Smith, Isaac Squire, Adam Stahler, Joseph Stone, Landen Stricker, Wyatt Stricker, Caroline Stupp, James Taylor,  Katie Todd, Kohl Todd, Nolan, Todd, Tony Traufler, Ashley Tudela, Jenna Turner, Alexei Van Schaik, Ben Wages, Nick Warren, Sam Warren, Andrew Weaver, David Weaver, Isaiah Webb, Emma Whitaker, Kiersten Williams, Benjamin Wolff, Gabe Wooldridge, Noah Wooldridge, Holly Worthington, Luke Zebell, Megan Zidaroff

3.30 - 3.749: 
Ava Amato, Carter Atkins, Tazzaray  Bailey, Eryn Barrett, Evan Barrett, Landon Beachler, Libby Bulach, Levi Bulach, Jennifer Burch, Kayla Bush, Teagan Cassidy, Dominick Clark, Sarah Crafton, Katie Dick, Brayden Dietz, Riley Doyle, Caitlin Durham, Hope Erbach, Elijah Federle Gabe Foley, Allie Freese, Andrew Gale, Nina Gale, Brayden Granger, Grayden Habermehl, James Hardyman, Jesse Hardyman, Rowan Hartsock, Carson Hively, Parker Johnson, Owen Kossler, Laine Kuhns, Sidney Lauffer, Gwen Lowry, Eli Manley, Kaleigh Melvin, Avery Moore, Bryce Morgan, Luke Osborn, Audrey Pearson, Megan Rainwaters, Danie Scamorza, Brooke Schoephoerster, Lexie Shaffer, Riley Shinkle, Zachary Strong, Cole Walton, Emily Wells, Kayann Whitt, Ali Whittamore, Lorin Winterbotham, Brooke Woody, Lexi Wynn, Lexi Youtsey          

NOTES: 
Warren County Career Center – List above does not include WCCC students due to different ending term for 3rd quarter and WCCC’s Spring Break.  Those names will be listed in a future Good News Friday. 

Full Time CCP- Students in full time College Credit Plus courses only (CCP Lab classes and on campus classes) will be honor roll identified at the end of the fourth quarter. No official marks are granted for any CCP course until the end of the fourth quarter.
 
Part Time CCP students listed in the honor roll are based on the courses taken only on campus at Waynesville High School.
 
NOTE - HONOR QUALIFICATION:
You are on the honor roll if you have a GPA of 3.3 or higher WITHOUT any grades C- or below, or any grades of Incomplete. Once incomplete grades are made up, your GPA will be re-figured for honor roll qualification and adjustments will be made to the official school record. HIGH HONOR ROLL starts with a 3.75 GPA
 



 

MIDDLE SCHOOL

3.75 and Above:
Lucas Achard, Brooklyn Adams, Jessi Adams, Cassidy Adlesh, Madisyn Adlesh, Owen Almeter, Alex Amburgy, Blake Amburgy, Autumn Atkins, Decker Atkins, Lillian Aunspaw, Abigail Baker, Lauren Baker, Carson Ball, Kendra Ball, Ross Barrett, Sage Beck, Logan Bentley, Madeline Berens, Katie Berrey, Ella Biscardi, Ayden Boos, Bella Bradley, Ava Bridgman, Abigail Buck, Lola Bulach, Amelia Bunch, Owen Burton, Ian Byerly, Ashlyn Callahan, Preston Callahan, Amelia Cameron, Emma Capozzolo, Natalina Capozzolo, Zedie Click, Olivia Coffman, Macy Conley, Wyatt Crawford, Keenan Crompton, Cailyn Crouse, Claira Crouse, Olivia Crumback, Dana Cummins, Peyton Davis, Belle Dimbath Dahnke, Annabelle Dowell, Rebecca Drew, Grace Elliott, Izzy Epperson, Aubrey Faulkner, Nick Feldhaus, Jacob Fessler, Madison Flannery, Abigail Foley, Lilly Ford, Kloe Frankenberg, Kelcie Grayson, Kaylyn Greenway, Ashley Haley, Ava Hallows, Kaitlyn Hanshaw, Isabelle Hardin, Adelynn Harrison, Hayden Harrison, Leah Hart, Lily Hart, Baxter Hartsock, Vincent Hazen, Paige Hines, Maya Hoppe, Owen Hoppe, Caleb Ingle, Steven Isaac, Kohl Johnson, Nickolas Johnson, Noah Kazmierski, Dillon Kirk, Madeline Kolaczkowski, Braydon Koons, Landon Koons, Hannah Kronenberger, Lynsie Kuhns, Aiden Larsen, Nathan LeBlanc, Macy Leopold, Garrett Lundy, Katelyn Lundy, Brynna Mahoney, Evelyn Malcolm, Owen Malcolm, Tate Manley, Keisha Mann, Drew Martini, Kathleen Matt, Timothy McFadden, Katelyn McKeehan, Kaytlyn Meeks, Evan Mender, Sylvia Moffitt, Shannah Morgan, Mia Muterspaw, Devin Myers, Sam Papanek, Savannah Patterson, Taylor Patterson, Elijah Peelle, Raven Pendergraff, Jake Philpot, Geneva Pickrel, Aleigha Post, Bella Poteet, Meghan Potter, Lauren Rieger, Ellie Ripperger, Lucas Rocha, Owen Rose, Grace Royalty, Addison Russell, Ryan Sauby, Allison Schuette, Ava Schwarzkopf, Kelby Shaffer, Walter Shelhamer, Audrey Smith, Megan Squire, Mason Stachler, Maggie Stephenson, Cooper Stevens, Alaina Stricker, Owen Strong, Blake Suittor, Caleb Sullivan, Malcolm Sullivan, Ellie Taylor, Savanah Taylor, Griffin Terry, Macy Todd, Amanda Tudela, Aislin Turkelson, Alexander Turkelson, Lyla Vandegrift, Wade Von Handorf, Xavier Walker, Hayden Walters, Jayden Walters, Livvy Walters, Celtan Walton, Reese Warren, Ashleigh Weaver, Morgan Wenzler, Mya Wenzler, Dillon Wiley, Emma Wilkerson, Bella Williamson, Tara Wilson, Alena Wooldridge, Jackie Wright, Stella Young, Zachary Zammillo

3.30 – 3.74
Brianna Abney, Mason Ayers, Kylie Bailey, Levi Billett, Brayden Bouchair, Catherine Brodbeck, Luke Bulach, Cheyenne Cameron, Caden Coffman, Isaiah Conley, Ava Constable, Grace Cordery, Arianna Corwin, Samantha Corwin, Lucas Curry, Daniel Decker, Evan Duff, Christopher Duncan, Chloe Dunford, Ryley Ellis, Travis Ellis, Kendal Erbach, Ava Frizzell, Max Frizzell, Brooke Fullenkamp, Jackson Garner, Brayden Green, Cody Gunn, Kaitlynn Hile, Josi Holman, Bella Hughes, Connor Larson, Cali Layne, Caden Lyle, Carson Manns, Natalie Mauldin, Bryson McNamara, Andrew Medina, Jaxson MerrisBenjamin Nelson,  Ryan Palmer, Kellen Philpot, Kale Rowland, Saela Seaquist, Zevin Sesslar, Delayne Snook, Izabel Sopczak, Russell Stephenson, Maia Stewart, Maria Syvertsen, Charles Turner, Meghan Wages, Anya Whitt, Baylee Williams, Sophie Wilson, Kaitlyn Youtsey
 

 

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
2nd Grade:
Aubrey Adams, Kane Adlesh, Harper Almeter, Jackson (Jack) Almeter, Anna Armold, Brodie Arnett, Brooklyn Arnold, Charlie-Ann Back, Audrianna Bays, Audrey Behymer, Owen Bettag, Annabel Blake, Kelsey Blevins, Benjamin Bly, Liam Boggeln, Harper Bolen, Alexandra (Allie) Bowen, Addyson Bowersox, Liam Briggs, Evan Brown, Noah Buchanan, Amara Bucy, Drake Caplinger, Sloane Castor, Lucas Click, Emma Cordery, Averie Crompton, Alexandra Douglass, Madeline Drollinger, Allora Espinoza, Roman Evans, Jackson Fields, Mary Fields, Grace Fitch, Nolan Fodor, Adelyn Foltz, Mina Fox, Alexis Fry, Giovanni (Gino) Garafolo, Cole Garrett, Alexandra (Alex) Gilley, Taryn Grooms, Easton Guthrie, Charlotte Hackett, Matthew Hanauer, Owen Hawkins, Avery Henderson, Luella Henry, Alexis Hines, Summit Hively, Orion Howard, Brayden Hughes, Jesse Hughes, Emma Johnson, Jackson Jones, Damien Kamp, Zion Kamp, Colton Klepinger, Brayden Kreusch, Carder Kuhns, Lily Lasley, Madeline Malcolm, Nathan Mast, Zaylynn McCollum, Keller Mender, Jorgia Merris, Zaiden Michael, Laura Miller, Ellie Miltenberger, Parker Morris, Kemmly Morrison, Trevor Murphy, Cameron Newcomer, Bella Norman, Ellie Northern, Jonah Palmer, Keegan Patterson, Reagan Patterson, Brantley Pritchard, Carleigh Quiggle, Gunner Race, Reed Robinson, Hollee Romine, Brianna Rudd, Anna Schneider, Ella Schwarzkopf, Andromeda Search, Seth Shipman, Dillan Snook, Peyton Staggs, Caleb Stamper, Benjamin Steiner, Chloe Stubbs, Evelyn Stubbs, Colin Sullivan, Ezekiel Super, Brantley Vincent, Joseph Warren, Daniel Watkins, Bryson Weaver, Addyson West, Maxwell Wheaton, Lydia Williamson, Brayden Wilson, Vivian Wolf, Luke Young
 
3rd Grade:
Logan Akemon, Sophie Ayers, Angel Babb-Zelaya, Harper Back, Madysen Baker, Keagan Barrett, Nicholas Barrett, Savannah Bettag, Jack Beuchat, Nathan Beversdorf, Palmer Bissell, Tucker Blair, Quinnlyn Blaisdell, Elias Blake, Addison Boos, Lainey Bors, Madison Branan, Kyler Brinkman, Danielle Brown, Cole Brunett, Tyler Cinnamon, Ella Coffey, Izabella (Izzy B) Coffman, Zoey Collins, Kohen Cooper, Daniel Crafton, Carlee Crouse, Elliette Curry, Kelcey Davis, Zoey Davis, Korah Dawes, Cayleigh Dean, Mason Decker, Knox Deters, Madeline (Maddie) Doane, Pierce Douglass, Samuel Dove, Parker Dusseau, Addison Farley, Maxwell Flick, Jaah Foley, Jessica Ford, Jackson (Jack) Fountain, Ottawa Frazier, Catelynn Friend, Mason Frizzell, McKaela Gallagher, Paisley Geswein, Emma Gremling, Mason Harms, Elliott Hart, Easton Hayda, Carson Hice, Leilah Howard, Oliver Howard, Lainey Huber, Maren Hugentober, Owen Jett, Kellen Johnson, Logan Karasek, Lawrence Keane Iii, Abigail Larson, Benjamin (Benny) LeMaster, Xin Liang, Everly Maddox, James Marhelski, Jake Martini, Nathan Matt, Brookelyn McKamey, Elijah Mika, Gabrielle Mills, Teah Minnich, Milo Moffitt, Mason Morris, Logan Myers, Hunter Papst, Taylor Papst, Walter Pickrel, Tara Poteet, Quinn Ramps, Peyton Ross, Max Rotterman, Levi Schuette, Grayson Scott, Maxwell (Max) Selk, Trinity Sesslar, Willard Shelhamer, Aidan Short, Damon Smith, Charlotte (Charlie) Sopczak, Jacob (Jake) Steiner, Evan Stewart, Trevor Thomas, Jackson Thompson, Robert (R.j.) Trusty, Porter Uhrig, Donavan Vance, Robert Vogt, Eleena Walters, Rachel Wheeland, Chase Williamson, Reese Wilson, Ryland Wilson, Sebastian Young
 
 
4th Grade:
Lucas Abney, Addisyn Adams, Phoenix Back, John Baker, Kila' Baker, Brenna Bates, Jayce Becker, James Behymer, Macey Benton, Julia Berczelly, Jacob Biscardi, Avery Bolen, Maci Bolling, Cooper Bowersox, Megan Bridgman, Henry Bunch, Laila Capozzolo, Coleman (Cole) Carmichael, Benjamin Castor, Karsten Clark, Christian Coffman, Jack Cooper, Kayla Cover, Isabella Dapice, Braxton Doench, Charlotte Duncan, Miranda Durbin, Lincoln Elam, Alexander (Alex) Faulkner, Samuel Feldhaus, Kendra Ferguson, Elijah (Eli) Fields, Zachariah Fields, Madeline Fitzsimmons, Aeridan Foley, Charlotte Fry, Hudson Funkhouser, Anthony (Tony) Garafolo, Landry Garner, Malaina Garrett, Hayden Gilbert, Grace Gilliam, Lakynn Graham, Nixon Graves, Hunter Hackett, Jacob Hanshaw, Olivia Harden, Michael (MJ) Hershner, Luke Hughes, Elissa Hyde, Alexandra Jacobs, Reagan Jacobs, Josie Jones, Ryder Jones, Chase Kazmierski, Asher King, Caiden Klepinger, Alice Kolaczkowski, Jaxston Kronenberger, Caroline Kwiatkowski, Samuel Landoll, Katie Lauvray, Kai Lawrence, Cason Layne, Zoey Lyons, Rhea Margioras, Ethan Mast, Lily Matre, Luke McKamey, Edin (Jr.) Meza, Peyton Michael, Madalyn (Maddie) Miracle, Kadence Moore, Abigail (Abbey) Morrison, Sophia Nestor, Jackson Osborn, Utshavi Patel, Parker Pearson, Ainsley Perry, Brianna Phillips, Sophia Pitts, Bennet Post, Dylan Potter, Samuel Powell, Sophia (Sophie) Powell, Gehrig Randolph, Trenton Reed, Skylar Rickey, Kelsey Roberts, Michael Rosato, Ellie Rowe, Brynley (Bryn) Russell, Tessa Sayers, Nathan Scherkenbach, Owen Shively, Kamery Siders, Ava Smead, Curren Smith, Toshi Smith, Stella Sopczak, Jayceena Spears, Colby Stamper, Luke Striebel, Everett Strong, Aubrey Stubbs, Daltan Taylor, Brody Turner, Andrew Vandegrift, Asher Voiles, Hunter Walker, Marlie Warren, Lukas West, Maya Wheaton, Trevor Whitacre, Kaylee Young, Nathan (Nate) Young, Bethany Youtsey, Gabriel Zehringer
 
5th Grade:
Johanna Adams, Aubrey Akemon, Isabelle Anticoli, Hudson Back, Isabela (Izzy Baker) Baker, Matthew Beck, Madison Bell, Braydon Bentley, Benton Bingle, Samie Blair, Annie Blank, Avery Blank, Lainey Brennan, Ella Buchanan, Edward (Eddie) Bunnell, Rayce Bush, Jeremiah Conley, Samuel Crawford, Audrey Crumback, Julia Crumback, Devyn Day, Colton Dean, Jacob (Jake) Dille, William Eavers, Kaylee Eblin, Matthew Elliott, Jacob Ellis, Michael Ellis, Ryan Ellis, Cayleb Epps, Jacob Federle, Lauren Fessler, Hannah Finegan, Morgan Flick, Carly Fodor, Kodiak Frazier, Ethan Frye, Hunter Fullenkamp, Morgan Fullenkamp, Brielle Gamble, Finn Garner, Owen Glaser, Dustin Gooch, Jordan Gooch, Chase Graham, Ethan Graham, Tatum Greenway, Gavin Gregory, Stella Gremling, Arjun Hakim, Braylon Hammett, Logan Hatton, Gage Hayda, Leland Henry, Shepherd Hively, Ethan Hughes, Madelyn Hughes, Lucas Jacobs, Jacie Johnson, Camille Jordan, Lena Kamp, Kyla Kline, Kinley Lamb, Annalise Larsen, Alexis (Lexi) Lilley, Tyler Linkhart, Dominic Loth, BellaDonna (Bella) Lowe, Gavin Lowry, Noah Lyons, Hadley Maddox, Lainey Marhelski, Joshua Marks, Gregory Marlow, Kamea Martin, Maggie Martini, Abigail McElwee, Levi McMullen, Coralyn McNamara, Cecilia (Ceci) Medina, Hayden Metz, Xavier Moffitt, Kevin Navarro, Maggie Norman, Vincent (Vince) Papetti, Brooke Patterson, Landen Patterson, Aiden Peelle, Abigail Pendergraff, Carson Peters, Glenna Pickrel, Jayden Plessinger, Addison Poteet, Brooke Regoli, Cora Roberts, Analicia Robinson, Norah Rotterman, Tyce Rutledge, Nathan Satterfield, Madden Scott, Ayden Shier, Nixon Smith, Aiden Spencer, Colin Stachler, Jenna Steiner, Matthew Steiner, Oliver Stevens, Braylen Stewart, Emerson Stewart, Jon Stewart, Madilynn (Madi) Stout, Corinne Suittor, Kinley Suittor, Lyla Szeliga, Alayna Terry, Jake Todd, Ruby Vincent, Avia Vinson, Neva Vrettos, Gracie Whitaker, Luke Wiley, Reese Williams, Reagan Wilson, Addison Wright, Elias Yates