close

Now Hiring for the Transportation Department CLICK HERE

District News

Quarter 4 Honor Roll

Posted on: June 2, 2022
honor roll medal

JUNIOR HIGH/SENIOR HIGH:

7th Grade 3.75 and Above:

Brooklyn Adams, Madisyn Adlesh, Autumn Atkins, Kendra Ball, Ross Barrett, Sage Beck, Ava Bridgman, Lola Bulach, Amelia Cameron, Emma Capozzolo, Gabby Cordero, Wyatt Crawford, Keenan Crompton,  Claira Crouse, Peyton Davis, Evan Duff, Mylee Eblin, Ryley Ellis, Aubrey Faulkner, Jacob Fessler, Kloe Frankenberg, Hayden Harrison, Paige Hines, Maya Hoppe, Nickolas Johnson, Dillon Kirk, Matthew Knott, Macy Leopold, Kate Lundy, Caden Lyle, Jaxson Merris, Ben Nelson, Om Patel, Shree Patel, Savannah Patterson, Ethan Peyton, Hunter Shear, Walter Shelhamer, Evan Smith, Delaney Snook, Russell Stephenson, Malcolm Sullivan, Macy Todd, Aislin Turkelson, Hayden Walters, Jayden Walters, Reese Warren, Mya Wenzler, Bella Williamson, Stella Young, Noah Zacharias


7th Grade 3.30 – 3.74:

John Ayers, Brooke Castor, Caden Coffman, Brooks Dunford, Izzy Epperson, Jaylen Howard, Hailey Newdigate, Owen Rose, Cullin Shaffer, Christopher Spencer, Lyla Vandegrift, Anya Whitt
 


8th Grade 3.75 and Above:

Lilly Aunspaw, Abby Baker, Lori Baker, Carson Ball, Maddie Berens, Katie Berrey, Ella Biscardi, Bella Bradley, Cass Brillhart, Abby Buck, Amelia Bunch, Ashlyn Callahan, Olivia Coffman, Arianna Corwin, Cailyn Crouse, Annabelle Dowell, Travis Ellis, Kendal Erbach, Benjamin Federle, Nick Feldhaus, Lilly Ford, Kaylyn Greenway, Kaitlyn Hanshaw, Isabelle Hardin, Olivia Hice, Josi Holman, Kohl Johnson, Madeline Kolaczkowski, Cali Layne, Evelyn Malcolm, Tate Manley, Drew Martini, Kathleen Matt, Sylvie Moffitt, Shannah Morgan, Sam Papanek, Raven Pendergraff, Geneva Pickrel, Savannah Pond, Meghan Potter, Lucas Rocha, Nicolianna Roeder, Kale Rowland, Grace Royalty, Addy Russell, Kelby Shaffer, Izabel Sopczak, Megan Squire, Mason Stachler, Maggie Stephenson, Cooper Stevens, Blake Suittor, Ellie Taylor, Ella Thompson, Dillon Wiley, Emma Wilkerson, Jackie Wright, Zachary Zammillo
  

 8th Grade 3.30 – 3.74:

Vanessa Almeter, Sam Anderson, Ruary Barrett, Levi Billett, Ian Byerly, Zedie Click, Rebekah Cobb, Maddy Combs, Grace Cordery, Kelly Cover, Chloe Dunford, Brayden Green, Jonas Hamilton, Connor Larson, Bryson McNamara, Mia Muterspaw, Dillian Parlett, Ryan Sauby, Allison Schuette, Zevin Sesslar, Audrey Stewart, Maria Syvertsen,
  

9th Grade 3.75 and Above:

Lucas Achard, Jessi Adams, Cassidy Adlesh, Marshawn Allen, Owen Almeter, Alexander Amburgy, Blake Amburgy, Decker Atkins, Mason Ayers, Kylie Bailey, Jack Baker, Tyler Beck, Logan Bentley, Carson Blevins, Ayden Boos, Owen Burton, Preston Callahan, Cheyenne Cameron, Natalina Capozzolo, Samantha Corwin, Olivia Crumback, Ella Deaton, Belle Dimbath-Dahnke, Rebecca Drew, Katelynn Eckley, Grace Elliott, Madison Flannery, Abigail Foley, Oriah Foley, Brooke Fullenkamp, Kelcie Grayson, Ashley Haley, Ava Hallows, Adelynn Harrison, Leah Hart, Lily Hart, Baxter Hartsock, Kaitlynn Hile, Owen Hoppe, Caleb Ingle, Breanna Ingraham, Noah Kazmierski, Lynsie Kuhns, AJ Larsen, Nathan LeBlanc, Garrett Lundy, Owen Malcolm, Katie McKeehan, Lacey McMullen, Andrew Medina, Kaytlyn Meeks, Stephen Meier, Evan Mender, Alex Mills, Devin Myers, Taylor Patterson, Elijah Peelle, Jake Philpot, Kellen Philpot, Aleigha Post, Bella Poteet, Grace Reed, Lauren Rieger, Ellie Ripperger, Ava Schwarzkopf, Tori See, Hunter Smith, Corey St. Pierre, Aubrey Steele, Alaina Stricker, Owen Strong, Caleb Sullivan, Savanah Taylor, Griffin Terry, Amanda Tudela, AJ Turkelson, Wade Von Handorf, Meghan Wages, Xavier Walker, Livvy Walters, Celtan Walton, Ashleigh Weaver, Morgan Wenzler, Baylee Williams, Tara Wilson, Alena Wooldridge


9th Grade 3.30 – 3.74:

Brianna Abney, Dylan Baker, Kooper Bradley, Chloe Coppock, Lucas Curry, Daniel Decker, Cole Ford-Nelson, Joel Frederick, Bella Hughes, Isabel King, Carson Manns, Ryan Palmer, Austin Perkins, Cadence Reno, Lillith Sesslar, Avery Whitaker, Sophie Wilson, Alyssa Wynn, Jayden Zamora
  

10th Grade 3.75 and Above:

Kaleb Bauer, Makayla Bell, Connor Berrey, Josh Buck, Abby Butterbaugh, Haylie Davidson,  Nick Denier, Aleah Dietz, Savannah Dimbath, Riley Doyle, Mark Ellis, Samantha Erbach, Elijah Federle, Olivia Feldhaus, David Fessler, Hannah Fleshman, Matthew Friedhoff, Maria Gill, Riley Glaser, Emme Greely, Addison Hardyman, Eden Harper, Connor Huffman, Riley Johnson, Makayla Kamp, Jonas King, Jillian Layne, Gwen Lowry, Addyson Magrino, Lexi Marshall, Bryce Morgan, Laini Muterspaw, Elizabeth Nichols, Ben Phillips, Riley Pond, Megan Rainwaters, Giovanna Roeder, Reagan Russell, Danie Scamorza, AJ Sesslar, Caroline Stupp, Ben Wages, Nick Warren, Isaiah Webb, Ben Wolff, Brooke Woody, Gabe Wooldridge, Christopher Zammillo


10th Grade 3.30 – 3.74:

Mira Bouchair, Elli Cassoni, Haley Favorite, Sean Foley, Bianca Gonzalez, Jesse Hardyman, Kyla Harvey, Carson Hively, Katherine Justice-Cummins, Adam Papanek, Tyler Rowe, Riley Shinkle, Stephan Smith, Isaac Squire, Carson Whittamore, Matthew Wilkerson, Lorin Winterbotham
  

11th Grade 3.75 and Above:

Maddie Almeter, Juliana Alvarado, Gracyn Armstrong, Lindsey Austin, Evan Barrett, Rhegan Buck, Wesley Burton, McKenzie Callahan, Alyza Camp, Drew Click, Sarah Crafton, Allison Duff, Isaac Elliott, Ryan Eshler, Carianne Everson, Colleen Federle, Kylee Felumlee, Karlie Frankenberg, Brayden Granger, Rylan Guthrie, Brynn Hallows, Tanner Hatmaker, Eamon Humphrey, Timothy Isaac, Grant Kazmierski, Clara Kolaczkowski, Owen Kossler, Laine Kuhns, Ryan Leopold, Emmy Lezotte, Elizabeth McKeehan, Katie Newport, Erin Offenberger, Monak Patel, Jordan Patterson, McKenna Randolph, Jack Reed, Megan Rieger, Nathan Ronald, Nick Ronald, Cadynn Shutts, Carson Shutts, Amanda Smith, Mikayla Stacy, Joseph Stone, Wyatt Stricker, Zachary Strong, Nolan Todd, Tony Traufler, David Weaver, Noah Wooldridge


11th Grade 3.30 – 3.74:

Abby Alderton, Ava Amato, Carter Atkins, Megan Bailey, Libby Bulach, Ben Campbell, Jacob Childers, Allie Freese, Macy Grayson, James Hardyman, Addison Justice-Cummins, Nora Kaskocsak, Riley Osborn, Maria Pinto, Mia Rubiera, Blaise Sizer, Chase Skidmore, Kyleigh Smith, Micah Wheeland
  

12th Grade 3.75 and Above:

Caden Adams, Savanna Amburgy, Ryleigh Anderson, Aidan Bailey, Cameron Bailey, Lorelai Bailey, Mekayla Barbe, Eryn Barrett, Maddie Beuchat, Kayla Bush, Alexis Butt, Bella Cassoni, Dominick Clark, Bradley Conte, Lillian Crumback, Ainsley Cutshall, Nicholas Cutshall, Ali Dale, Jake Duncan, Caitlin Durham, Darby Frederick, Andrew Gale, Jade Ghanayem, Jayhan Hackett-Goins, Alayna Hall, Kate Handle, Benjamin Hines, Daniel Hoffman, Rachel Ingle, Kylie Kazmierski, Hannah Krumholtz, Ashley Lukens, Gavin Mauldin, Kaleigh Melvin, Devyn Olson, Hannah Pauley, Josh Philpot, Carter Roos, Devon Russo-Cheeseman, AJ Seidenschmidt, KJ Senetra, Kara Siders, Brad Sisk, Adam Stahler, Noah Starcher, Viviana Syvertsen, James Taylor, Ashley Tudela, Andrew Weaver, Jay Weaver, Emma Whitaker, Ali Whittamore, Cana Wilson, Ashley Wood, Nathan Woody, Holly Worthington, Pamela Wright


12th Grade 3.30 – 3.74:

Kiera Brennan, Audrey Conley, Will Damron, Matt Ellis, Noah Etienne, Patrick Frye, Parker Johnson, Ava Kloeti, Noah Lindsey, David Medina, Ian Miltenberger, Adam Perkins, Logan Rainwater, Destiny Whitaker, Lexi Wynn

Full Time Off Campus CCP Students 3.75 and Above:
Mya Farley, Roberta Schroeder, Alexei Van Schaik

Full Time Off Campus CCP Students 3.30 – 3.74:
Grayden Habermehl
 
Note:
FULL TIME CCP- students in full time College Credit Plus courses will be honor roll identified at the end of the 4th quarter. No official marks are granted for any CCP course until the end of the 4th quarter.
 
PART TIME CCP- students listed in the honor roll are based on WHS courses  ONLY.
 


NOTE –  HONOR QUALIFICATION:
You are on the honor roll if you have a GPA of 3.3 or higher WITHOUT any grades C- or below, or any grades of Incomplete. Once incomplete grades are made up, your GPA will be re-figured for honor roll qualification, and adjustments will be made to the official school record. HIGH HONOR ROLL starts with a 3.75 GPA.

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL:

 

2nd Grade:

Madina Abdurakhmonova, Owen Adams, Harper Bach, Daniel Barnes, Denallie Barnes, Lane Bercelly, Sydeny Bowling, Savannah Burden, Nathan Chandler, Cambrie Clark, Jackson Cooper, Amelia Daniels, Adrian Day, Brantley Deters, Aleaide Dew, Arison Dodge, Maddox Doench, Wyatt Durbin, Bo Erbach, Seth Furnas, McCoy Geswein, Emma Ghysels, Gavin Gompf, Liam Graham, Ashlynn Graves, Mallory Gregory, Cade Guy, Connor Hammond, Damon Harkness, Megan Hines, Avery Hobbs, Penny Holden, Michael Hunter, Anna Hyde, Makenzee Jones, Greyson Justus, Haylee Kreusch, Johanna Kroener, Abigail Larsen, Brynlee Lauvray, Finn Magrino, Braydon Mardis, Stella Margioras, Benjamin Marks, Teagan Manley, Wyatt Marshall, Jacob Messengale, Ayla Matthews, Madalyn McElwee, Zachary Mika, Mason Miller, Norah Miller, Henry Miracle, Nolan Miracle, Blake Murray, Britton Nelson, Leighton Perdue, John Peterson, Truman Pickrel, Charlie Proffitt, Maris Randolph, Bristol Reed, Alyssa Rice, Ethan Robinson, Preston Ross, Zafar Saidov, Logan Schear, Tatum Schussler, Lydia Shively, Faith Smith, McKenna Snell, Ava Staton, Lilah Voehringer, Christopher Watkins, Payson Weaver, Ethan Wheeland, William Zehringer
  

3rd Grade:

Aubrey Adams, Kane Adlesh, Anna Armold, Brodie Arnett, Brooklyn Arnold, Charlie-Ann Back, Braden Beckett, Audrey Behymer, Owen Bettag, Annabel Blake, Kelsey Blevins, Benjamin Bly, Liam Bogglen, Harper Bolen, Alexandra Bowen, Addyson Bowersox, Siera Brinson, Evan Brown, Noah Buchanan, Amara Bucy, Drake Caplinger, Lucas Click, Kathryn Coffman, Emma Cordery, Averie Crompton, Alexandra Douglass, Madeline Drollinger, Mallory Eagle, Allora Espinoza, Roman Evans, Jackson Fields, Mary Fields, Grace Fitch, Nolan Fodor, Adelyn Foltz, Harper Fox, Alexis Fry, Giovanni Garafolo, Cole Garrett, Gracie Gasaway, Alexandra Gilley, Taryn Grooms, Charlotte Hackett, Annabelle Hamilton, Avery Henderson, Luella Henry, Alexis Hines, Summit Hively, Orion Howard, Emma Johnson, Jackson Jones, Addison Kabbes, Kylee Kabbes, Saanvi Kaakkirala, Zion Kamp, Colton Klepinger, Brayden Kreusch, Carder Kuhns, Lily Lasley, Madeline Malcolm, Nathan Mast, Zaylynn McCollum, Keller Mender, Jorgia Merris, Zaiden Michael, Laura Miller, Ellie Miltenberger, Parker Morris, Kemmly Morrison, Trevor Murphy, Cameron Newcomer, Ellie Northern, Jonah Palmer, Savanna Parsley, Reagan Patterson, Kaeleb Payton, Brantley Pritchard, Carleigh Quiggle, Gunner Race, Reed Robinson, Brianna Rudd, Anna Schneider, Ella Schwarzkopf, Andromeda Search, Dillan Snook, Caleb Stamper, Benjamin Steiner, Chloe Stubbs, Evelyn Stubbs, Colin Sullivan, Myla Terrell, Brantley Vincent, Joseph Warren, Daniel Watkins, Bryson Weaver, Maxwell Wheaton, Savannah Willhoite, Lydia Williamson, Brayden Wilson, Lydia Wolf, Vivian Wolf, Luke Young, Lilee Zacharias


4th Grade:

Logan Akemon, Sophie Ayers, Angel Babb-Zelaya, Madyseb Baker, Nicholas Barrett, Savannah Bettag, Jack Beuchat, Nathan Beversdorf, Palmer Bissell, Tucker Blair, Quinnlyn Blaisdell, Elias Blake, Addison Boos, Lainey Bors, Wade Boswell, Madison Branan, Kyler Brinkman, Danielle Brown, Ayden Bruce, Cole Brunett, Tyler Cinnamon, Ella Coffey, Zoey Collins, Kohen Cooper, Daniel Crafton, Carlee Crouse, Elliette Curry, Taylar Davenport, Zoey Davis, Cayleigh Dean, Mason Decker, Elijah DeHaven, Knox Deters, Madeline Doane, Pierce Douglass, Samuel Dove, Parker Dusseau, Addison Farley, Jackson Fields, Maxwell Flick, Jaah Foley, Jessica Ford, Jackson Fountain, Ottawa Frazier, Catelynn Friend, McKaela Gallagher, Liam Gates, Paisley Geswein, Emma Gremling, Mason Harms, Elliott Hart, Easton Hayda, Carson Hice, Leilah Howard, Oliver Howard, Lainey Huber, Maren Hugentober, Owen Jett, Kellen Johnson, Lawrence Keane, Benjamin LeMaster, Xin Laing, Everly Maddox, James Marhelski, Nathan Matt, Luke Meier, Elijah Mika, Gabrielle Mills, Milo Moffitt, Mason Morris, Sophia Patrick, Walter Pickrel, Tara Poteet,  Eve Purcell, Adison Rainwater, Quinn Ramps, Caleb Raymond, Peyton Ross, Max Rotterman, Levi Schuette, Grayson Scott, Maxwell Selk, Trinity Sesslar, Willard Shelhamer, Arleann Smith, Aubrey Smith, Jacob Steiner, Jackson Thompson, Robert Trusty, Porter Uhrig, Naemah Villanueva, Robert Vogt, Eleena Walters, Rachel Wheeland, Chase Williamson, Reese Wilson Ryland Wilson, Miles Wolf, Sebastian Young
  

5th Grade:

Addisyn Adams, Phoenix Back, Brenna Bates, James Behymer, Macey Benton, Julia Berczelly, Jacob Biscardi, Avery Bolen, Cooper Bowersox, Megan Bridgman, Henry Bunch, Laila Capozzolo, Coleman Carmichael, Benjamin Castor, Karsten Clark, Christian Coffman, Dokota Collins, Zoe Combs, Braxton Doench, Charlotte Duncan, Miranda Durbin, Lincoln Elam, Alexander Faulkner, Samuel Feldhaus, Elijah Fields, Zachariah Fields, Madeline Fitzsimmons, Aeridan Foley, Charlotte Fry, Hudson Funkhouser, Anthony Garafolo, Landry Garner, Malaina Garrett, Lakynn Graham, Hunter Hackett, Madelyn Hamilton, Jacob Hanshaw, Olivia Harden, Michael Hershner, Elissa Hyde, Alexandra Jacobs, Reagan Jacobs, Josie Jones, Chase Kazmierski, Asher King, Alice Kolaczkowski, Samuel Landoll, Katie Lauvray, Kai Lawrence, Cason Layne, Zoey Lyons, Jett Manley, Rhea Margioras, Ethan Mast, Luke McKamey, Edin Meza Jr., Peyton Michael, Madalyn Miracle, Kandence Moore, Jackson Osborn, Sophia Pitts, Bennet Post, Dylan Potter, Samuel Powell, Sophia Powell, Wyatt Raymond, Trenton Reed, Kelsey Roberts, Ellie Rowe, Brynley Russell, Nathan Scherkenbach, Tabatha Schussler, Summer Sherman, Owen Shively, Kamery Siders, Curren Smith, Toshi Smith, Jayceena Spears, Colby Stamper, Luke Strieble, Everett Strong, Aubrey Stubbs, Daltan Taylor, Andrew Vandergrift, Asher Voiles, Caeson Walton, Maya Wheaton, Kaylee Young, Nathan Young, Gabriel Zehringer
  

6th Grade:

Johanna Adams, Aubrey Akemon, Isabelle Anticoli, Hudson Back, Matthew Beck, Madison Bell, Benton Bingle, Braydon Bentley, Samie Blair, Annie Blank, Avery Blank, Ella Buchanan, Rayce Bush, Jeremiah Conley, Samuel Crawford, Audrey Crumback, Julia Crumback, Devyn Day, William Eavers, Matthew Elliott, Michael Ellis, Ryan Ellis, Jacob Federle, Lauren Fessler, Morgan Flick, Carly Fodor, Riley Fox, Brielle Gamble, Owen Glaser, Chase Graham, Ethan Graham, Tatum Greenway, Gavin Gregory, Stella Gremling, Arjun Hakim, Braylon Hammett, Gage Hayda, Leland Henry, Lucas Jacobs, Jacie Johnson, Camille Jordan, Lena Kamp, Kyla Kline, Annalise Larsen, Tyler Linkhart, BellaDonna Lowe, Hadley Maddox, Lainey Marhelski, Joshua Marks, Gregory Marlow, Maggie Martini, Abigail McElwee, Levi Mcmullen, Coralyn McNamara, Cecilia Medina, Hayden Metz, Lisa Mills, Xavier Moffitt, Maggie Norman, Vincent Papetti, Brooke Patterson, Aiden Peelle, Abigail Pendergraff, Austin Peyton, Glenna Pickrel, Jaysen Plessinger, Addison Poteet, Brooke Regoli, Cora Roberts, Tyce Rutledge, Madden Scott, Nixon Smith, Colin Stachler, Jenna Steiner, Matthew Steiner, Oliver Stevens, Corinne Suittor, Kinley Suittor, Lyla Szeliga, Alayna Terry, Jake Todd, Ruby Vincent, Neva Vrettos, Chase Webb, Gracie Whitaker, Luke Wiley, Reese Williams, Addison Wright, Gavin Zacharias